Printed from StreetEasy.com at 02:00 AM, May 14 2026
Prospect Lefferts Gardens
Located in Prospect Lefferts Gardens, Brooklyn
What's Close by?
- Prospect Lefferts Gardens
- $781 per ft² (avg.)
- Crown Heights
- $656 per ft² (avg.)
- Flatbush
- $465 per ft² (avg.)
- Fiske Terrace
- $461 per ft² (avg.)
- Prospect Park South
- $839 per ft² (avg.)
Sitting on the eastern border of Prospect Park, Prospect Lefferts Garden is a residential neighborhood that combines beauty and diversity. Its history can be seen in its diverse housing: Single-family Tudors neighbor limestone townhouses and shingled Victorians. Those looking for an alternative to Park Slope and Prospect Heights now covet Prospect Lefferts Garden’s historic homes, tree-lined streets and relatively reasonable prices.
Photos in Prospect Lefferts Gardens
Availability & value
Prices displayed are median values
| Condos | Co-ops | |
|---|---|---|
| Studios | $580,000 2 listings | |
| 1 Bed | $589,000 3 listings | $450,000 1 listings |
| 2 Beds | $727,000 2 listings | $835,000 1 listings |
| 3 Beds | ||
| 3+ Beds |
| New devs | Rentals | |
|---|---|---|
| Studios | $215,000 2 listings | $2,200 3 listings |
| 1 Bed | $670,000 3 listings | $2,847 12 listings |
| 2 Beds | $1,215,000 3 listings | $3,598 14 listings |
| 3 Beds | $1,375,000 4 listings | $4,499 11 listings |
| 3+ Beds | $1,375,000 4 listings | $4,400 13 listings |
39 Listings For Sale
median: $1,350,000 | $875 per ft² | 1,294 ft² View All Listings
-
$1,355,000 for sale3 beds 2 baths 1,264 ft²Condo in Prospect Lefferts Gardens
-
$2,750,000 for sale4 beds 2.5 baths 2,932 ft²House in Prospect Lefferts Gardens
-
$729,000 ↓ for sale2 beds 2 baths 767 ft²Condo in Prospect Lefferts Gardens
43 Listings For Rent
median: $3,500 | $45 per ft² | 1,000 ft² View All Listings
-
$3,600 ↓ for rentFurnished 2 beds 2.5 baths 1,000 ft²Rental Unit in Prospect Lefferts Gardens
5 New Developments
median: $1,215,000 | $1,094 per ft² | 1,055 ft² View All Listings
-
$1,650,000 for sale3 beds 2 baths 1,311 ft²Condo in Prospect Lefferts Gardens
-
$1,215,000 for sale2 beds 2 baths 1,055 ft²Condo in Prospect Lefferts Gardens
-
$1,395,000 for sale3 beds 2 baths 1,294 ft²Condo in Prospect Lefferts Gardens