Skip Navigation

$1,830,000

for sale

No longer available 6/16/2017

1,129 ft²

$1,620 per ft²

4 rooms

2 beds

2 baths

Listed by

Owner

This home has been saved by 17 users.

Listing by Owner

Common charges

$1,400/mo

Estimated payment

$11,674/mo

Taxes

$1,000/mo

Tax abatement

No info

About

Description

Penthouse floor apartment with a beautiful terrace with city and river views. Open, airy and full of light. A welcoming entrance lobby that leads into a stylish open kitchen and living room. Two bedrooms and two roomy bathrooms. Plenty of storage.

About the building

1 Rector Park

333 Rector Place, New York, NY 10280

Condo building inBattery Park City

174 units

15 stories

1985 built

Property history

  • Price Change: No changes
  • Days on market: 28 days
DatePriceEvent

6/16/2017

$1,830,000

No longer available

5/19/2017

$1,830,000

Listed by Owner

11/16/2012

$1,355,000

Sold by Corcoran

11/29/2012

$1,355,000

No longer available

8/8/2012

$1,355,000

In contract

Past listing photos

Explore Battery Park City

Transit

LocationDistance