Skip Navigation

$5,930

for rent

Price Drop$100

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

500 ft²

$142 per ft²

3 rooms

1 bed

1 bath

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Licensed Real Estate Broker

The Blueground

This home has been saved by 1 user.

Listing by The Blueground, Corporate Broker, 311 West 43rd Street, New York, NY 10036-6413 | Brokerage Listing ID: NYC-940-bbafcacg

Available

5/15/2026

Days on market

2 days

Last price change

↑ $50 (+0.9%) on 5/14/26

About

Show up and start living from day one in New York with this bright one bedroom Blueground apartment. Youll love coming home to this thoughtfully furnished, beautifully designed, and fully equipped Ukrainian Village home. (ID #NYC940)

The advertised rate of $5,930/month is the rate for a 1-year stay, based on a move-in date of May 15, 2026.

Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

About the building

101 East 10th Street

101 East 10th Street, New York, NY 10003

Rental building inEast Village

28 units

6 stories

2015 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

5/14/2026

$5,930

Price increased by 1%

5/14/2026

$5,880

Price decreased by 0%

5/13/2026

$5,900

Price decreased by 2%

5/13/2026

$6,000

Price decreased by 11%

5/12/2026

$6,730

Price increased by 14%

Past listing photos

Explore East Village

Transit

LocationDistance

6at Astor Place

0.12 miles

Lat 3rd Av

0.18 miles

RWat 8th St–NYU

0.19 miles

LNQRW456at 14th St–Union Square

0.24 miles

Lat 1st Av

0.32 miles

About East Village

Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.

SalesMedian asking price

1 bed

$899K

RentalsMedian asking base rent

1 bed

$4,195

Known and loved for being the birthplace of punk rock, the East Village is known for its vibrant restaurants and cocktail dens. During the day, however, the neighborhood slows down and has a tranquil feel. Meander down a leafy side street, and you'll happen upon plenty of prewar buildings and rusting fire escapes, which lend the East Village its old-fashioned charm.

Learn more about East Village

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.