Skip Navigation

$2,575

for rent

Price Drop$50

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

- ft²

2 rooms

Studio

1 bath

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Living New York

This home has been saved by 47 users.

Listing by Living New York, Limited Liability Broker, 225 West 35th Street Ste, New York, NY 10001

Searching with a housing voucher, like Section 8?

Available

6/1/2026

Days on market

22 days

Last price change

↓ $50 (-1.9%) on 5/4/26

About

Welcome to 101 Macombs Place- A Hidden Treasure in Central Harlem
**Brand New Development. Studio with Washer/Dryer and Balcony**

The Apartment:
- Large Studio Layout
- High Ceilings with Exposed Concrete Ceilings
- Washer/Dryer in Unit
- Balcony
- Stainless Steel Designer Kitchen
- Condo-Level Bathroom
- Hardwood Flooring

The Building:
- Located on One of Upper Manhattan’s Most Quaint Blocks

About the building

101 Macombs Place

101 Macombs Place, New York, NY 10039

Rental building inCentral Harlem

29 units

7 stories

2024 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

5/4/2026

$2,575

Price decreased by 2%

4/20/2026

$2,625

Listed by Living New York

12/3/2024

$3,100

Rented by Living New York

10/30/2024

$3,100

Listed by Living New York

4/2/2024

$3,050

Rented by REAL New York

Past listing photos

Explore Central Harlem

Transit

LocationDistance

BDat 155th St

0.17 miles

3at Harlem–148th St

0.27 miles

Cat 155th St

0.35 miles

ABCDat 145th St

0.44 miles

3at 145th St

0.5 miles

About Central Harlem

Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.

SalesMedian asking price

Studio

$392.5K

RentalsMedian asking base rent

Studio

$2,547

Harlem begins directly above Central Park, where you will find busy thoroughfares adjacent to quiet tree-lined blocks lined with brownstones and pre-war apartment buildings.

Learn more about Central Harlem

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.