$3,850,000
for sale
In contract 5/11/2026
2,500 ft²
$1,540 per ft²
8 rooms
3 beds
3 baths
Co-op
- Carnegie Hill
Resale
This home has been saved by 87 users.
Listing by Corcoran, Limited Liability Broker, 590 Madison Avenue, New York, NY 10022
Maintenance fees
$7,631/mo
Estimated payment
$19,904/mo
THE APARTMENT
Designed in 1923 by Rosario Candela-the preeminent architect of New York's great apartment houses-1105 Park Avenue, Apartment 11B is a quintessential example of his enduring legacy of proportion, elegance, and quiet grandeur. It also reflects why discerning buyers will often wait years for the opportunity to acquire a Candela residence in estate condition-rather than inherit the compromises of a prior renovation.
About the building
1105 Park Avenue
1105 Park Avenue, New York, NY 10128
61 units
14 stories
1923 built
For sale
3 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 21 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/11/2026 | $3,850,000 | In contract |
4/20/2026 | $3,850,000 | Listed by Corcoran |