View this home virtually
$2,450,000
for sale
No longer available 5/26/2021
1,507 ft²
$1,625 per ft²
6 rooms
3 beds
3 baths
Condo
- Carnegie Hill
Resale
Seller's agents
This home has been saved by 88 users.
Listing by Douglas Elliman, Limited Liability Broker, 111 5th Avenue, New York, NY 10003 | Brokerage Listing ID: 4173166
Common charges
$1,700/mo
Estimated payment
$15,886/mo
Taxes
$1,770/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
New Photos Coming Soon! - Gut Renovated 3 Bedroom, 3 Bathroom!
Residence 8EF is a phenomenal corner 3 bedroom and 3 bathroom luxury combo condo unit (two apartments that have combined into one). Walk through the entry way and experience an expansive and open living and dining room with an adjacent study. Located in the heart of the Upper East Side, 8EF also has top of the line finishes.
About the building
111 East 88th Street
111 East 88th Street, New York, NY 10128
58 units
11 stories
1929 built
For sale
2 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↓ $245,000 (-9.1%) on 12/1/20
- Days on market: 384 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
8/25/2021 | $2,450,000 | No longer available |
5/26/2021 | $2,450,000 | Temporarily off market |
12/1/2020 | $2,450,000 | Price decreased by 9% |
9/3/2020 | $2,695,000 | Listed by Douglas Elliman |
8/28/2020 | $2,695,000 | Temporarily off market |
Past listing photos
Explore Carnegie Hill
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
456at 86th St | 0.11 miles |
Qat 86th St | 0.3 miles |
6at 96th St | 0.37 miles |
Qat 96th St | 0.38 miles |
6at 77th St | 0.58 miles |