Skip Navigation

$3,550

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

Delisted 10/24/2024

- ft²

3 rooms

1 bed

1 bath

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

Corcoran

This home has been saved by 65 users.

Listing by Corcoran, Limited Liability Broker, 157 Columbus Avenue, New York, NY 10023

Unavailable

Delisted on 10/24/2024

Days on market

41 days

Last price change

↓ $80 (-2.2%) on 8/30/24

About

Nestled in the charming Windsor Terrace neighborhood, this delightful junior-4/1 bedroom condominium offers the perfect blend of modern convenience and classic style. The primary bedroom is spacious enough to hold a king sized bedroom suite, and the walk-in closet is fitted out nicely. The secondary space is perfect for a studio, home office, or guest/second bedroom and accommodates a queen sized bed nicely.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

About the building

113 Prospect Park Southwest

113 Prospect Park Southwest, Brooklyn, NY 11218

Condo building in Windsor Terrace

- units

- stories

- built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

10/25/2024

$3,550

Delisted by Corcoran

10/24/2024

$3,550

No longer available

9/4/2024

$3,550

In contract

8/30/2024

$3,550

Price decreased by 2%

8/15/2024

$3,630

Listed by Corcoran

Explore Windsor Terrace

Transit

LocationDistance

Fat Fort Hamilton Parkway

0.31 miles

Fat Prospect Park–15 St

0.34 miles

Fat 7th Av

0.64 miles

BQat Parkside Av

0.69 miles

BQSat Prospect Park

0.7 miles

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.