- ft²
5 rooms
2 beds
1 bath
Co-op
- Midwood
Resale
Reported sale
Sold on 11/9/2022
Not yet verified by closing records
Seller's agent
This home has been saved by 19 users.
Listing by TwoRealEstate LLC, Limited Liability Broker, 2550 West 13th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11223
Maintenance fees
$775/mo
Estimated payment
$2,645/mo
Taxes
Included in maintenance fees
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
HUGE 2 Bedroom Corner Coop in the heart of Midwood. The residence offers 2 Separate King-Size Bedrooms with Oversized Closets; a Spacious windowed Bathroom with a separate shower and Soak-Tub; a Large Eat-in Kitchen with Windows; a Formal Entry foyer with Closet, Large Living; a Very quiet rear exposure with tons of Natural Sunlight; and much more. Very Low Maintenance and Priced to Sell.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
1171 Ocean Parkway
1171 Ocean Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11230
65 units
6 stories
1940 built
For sale
1 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↑ $1,000 (+0.3%) on 4/8/22
- Days on market: 33 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
11/9/2022 | $369,000 | Sold by TwoRealEstate LLC |
5/11/2022 | $369,000 | In contract |
4/8/2022 | $369,000 | Price increased by 0% |
4/8/2022 | $368,000 | Listed by TwoRealEstate LLC |
4/8/2022 | $368,000 |
Past listing photos
Explore Midwood
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
Fat Bay Parkway–22nd Av | 0.33 miles |
Fat Av N | 0.38 miles |
BQat Av M | 0.52 miles |
BQat Av J | 0.56 miles |
Fat Av I | 0.57 miles |