Skip Navigation

902 ft²

$1,064 per ft²

4 rooms

1 bed

1 bath

Recorded sale

Sold on 1/14/2021

Verified by closing records

Last listed for $1,075,000

Sign in to view price

Seller's agent

Licensed Associate Real Estate Broker

Nest Seekers International

This home has been saved by 24 users.

Listing by Nest Seekers International, Limited Liability Broker, 505 Park Avenue, New York, NY 10022

Common charges

$1,223/mo

Estimated payment

$8,571/mo

Taxes

$1,219/mo

Description

This Residence is one of a kind in the Building!

The property is in great condition and features beautiful Brazilian hardwood floors, over sized double pane windows in every room, separate dining alcove, gourmet kitchen dressed in granite and oak mill work, top notch stainless steel appliances, modern marble windowed bathroom, generous closet space, an in unit washer/dryer, and a partial River View.

About the building

120 Riverside Boulevard

120 Riverside Boulevard, New York, NY 10069

Condo building inLincoln Square

276 units

18 stories

2004 built

Property history

  • Price Change: ↓ $50,000 (-4.4%) on 8/29/20
  • Days on market: 141 days
DatePriceEvent

1/14/2021

$960,000

Sold by Nest Seekers International

10/27/2020

$1,075,000

In contract

8/29/2020

$1,075,000

Price decreased by 4%

8/12/2020

$1,125,000

Price decreased by 6%

6/8/2020

$1,195,000

Listed by Nest Seekers International

Past listing photos

Explore Lincoln Square

Transit

LocationDistance

1at 66th St–Lincoln Center

0.39 miles

123at 72nd St

0.4 miles

ABCD1at 59th St–Columbus Circle

0.6 miles

BCat 72nd St

0.63 miles

1at 79th St

0.69 miles

About Lincoln Square

Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.

SalesMedian asking price

1 bed

$950K

RentalsMedian asking base rent

1 bed

$5,550

Named after and defined by the Lincoln Center for the Performing Arts, Lincoln Square is home to the New York Philharmonic, the New York City Ballet and the Metropolitan Opera, among many other cultural institutions. The neighborhood blends the prewar architecture and and style of the Upper West Side with modern, tall residential buildings. Great subway access at Columbus Circle and proximity to Midtown make this neighborhood popular with those looking to be in the center of it all.

Learn more about Lincoln Square