Skip Navigation

$899,999

for sale

1,056 ft²

$852 per ft²

13 rooms

3 beds

2+ baths

Learn more about this home by contacting a buyer’s agent.

Benefits of a buyer’s agent:

Represents your needs

Negotiates the deal

Supports the closing process

Listing by 1st American One NYC Ltd, Real Estate Principal Office, 68-60 Austin Street, Forest Hills, NY 11375

Listing updated in the last 2 days

Common charges

Not applicable

Estimated payment

$4,961/mo

Taxes

$400/mo

Tax abatement

No info

About

Seller’s agent

/

Jackson Cortez

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

1st American One NYC Ltd

Description

Welcome to 120-02 Inwood Street, a well-maintained Queens home situated on an impressive 2,800 sq ft lot in the heart of Jamaica, NY. This inviting property offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and convenience, featuring sun-filled living areas, generously sized bedrooms, and a timeless layout ready for its next owner to make their own.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

Home features

No info on home features

Building amenities

No info on building amenities

About the building

120-02 Inwood Street

120-02 Inwood Street, Jamaica, NY 11436

Single-family house in South Jamaica

1 unit

2 stories

1960 built

Property history

  • Price Change: No changes
  • Days on market: Listed today
DatePriceEvent

5/14/2026

$899,999

Listed by 1st American One NYC Ltd

Explore South Jamaica

Transit

LocationDistance