$3,700
for rent
Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .
1,000 ft²
$44 per ft²
6 rooms
3 beds
1.5 baths
Rental unit
- Bushwick
Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.
Listed by
Listing by Nooklyn NYC LLC, Real Estate Principal Office, 28 Scott Avenue Ste, Brooklyn, NY 11385
Searching with a housing voucher, like Section 8?
Available
Available now
Days on market
Listed today
Last price change
No changes
About
Duplex with 3bedrooms upstairs + finished basement downstairs. 1.5bathrooms. Plenty of space for whatever you need. No broker fee. Video on the way. Photos of similar duplex in building. Available unit does not have windows in the downstairs space.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
Home features
Hardwood floors
Building amenities
No info on building amenities
About the building
1223 Bushwick Avenue
1223 Bushwick Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11221
24 units
4 stories
1915 built
Property history
Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .
| Date | Base rent | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/14/2026 | $3,700 | Listed by Nooklyn NYC LLC |
1/29/2024 | $2,800 | |
1/21/2024 | $2,800 | |
1/19/2024 | $2,800 | Price increased by 17% |
1/19/2024 | $2,400 | Price decreased by 14% |
Past listing photos
Explore Bushwick
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
Jat Halsey St | 0.15 miles |
JZat Chauncey St | 0.38 miles |
JZat Gates Av | 0.45 miles |
Lat Wilson Av | 0.54 miles |
Lat Bushwick Av | 0.65 miles |
About Bushwick
Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.
SalesMedian asking price
3 beds
$999K
RentalsMedian asking base rent
3 beds
$4,000
Bushwick has seen a lot of change over the years. In the early 1900s, it was known for its thriving distilleries and breweries. After those industries declined, it experienced a long period of blight through the 1970s and 1980s. Now the neighborhood is seeing a renaissance, as artists pushed out of Williamsburg and elsewhere move in and raise property values. Bushwick offers unconventional living spaces: The housing market is full of converted lofts in old factories, sometimes with great access to outdoor space.
Learn more about BushwickSimilar homes
Prices shown are base rent only and don't include any fees. Visit each listing to see a complete cost breakdown.
Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.