Skip Navigation

$1,449,000

for sale

In contract 4/20/2026

2,988 ft²

$484 per ft²

16 rooms

7 beds

5+ baths

This home has been saved by 1 user.

Listing by Bergen Basin Real Estate, Limited Liability Broker

Common charges

Not applicable

Estimated payment

$7,343/mo

Description

Bring the whole family or live and earn, either way this brick beauty is a winner! With a total 7 bedrooms and 7 bathrooms, this house has been mostly renovated and completely movie in ready! It will be delivered vacant so the possibilities are endless!!!

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

Home features

  • Hardwood floors

  • Private outdoor space

    Balcony, Terrace

Building amenities

No info on building amenities

About the building

1241 East 69th Street

1241 East 69th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11234

Three-family house in Bergen Beach

3 units

3 stories

1975 built

Property history

  • Price Change: No changes
  • Days on market: 45 days
DatePriceEvent

4/20/2026

$1,449,000

In contract

3/6/2026

$1,449,000

Listed by Bergen Basin Real Estate

Explore Bergen Beach

Transit

LocationDistance

Lat Canarsie–Rockaway Parkway

1.58 miles