1,130 ft²
$628 per ft²
6 rooms
3 beds
2 baths
Condo
- Sheepshead Bay
Resale
Recorded sale
Sold on 5/24/2019
Verified by closing records
Last listed for $739,000
Seller's agent
Piero Vernuccio
Licensed Real Estate Salesperson
Robert DeFalco Realty
This home has been saved by 8 users.
Listing by Robert DeFalco Realty, Corporate Broker, 1812 Bath Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11214
Common charges
$200/mo
Estimated payment
$7,129/mo
Taxes
$3,184/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Buyer’s agent
Description
Beautiful Condominium apartment located in the heart of Sheepshead Bay neighborhood, all freshly renovated. Spacious 1130 sq ft, 3 bedrooms 2 full brand new baths all updated. Newly renovated kitchen equipped with smudge proof stainless steel appliances, Quartz counter tops. Plenty of closets, front & back balconies, basement storage area. Parking included in the price.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
1250 Avenue Y
1250 Avenue Y, Brooklyn, NY 11235
12 units
4 stories
1989 built
For sale
0 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↓ $20,000 (-2.6%) on 1/3/19
- Days on market: 125 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/24/2019 | $710,000 | Sold by Robert DeFalco Realty |
3/11/2019 | $739,000 | In contract |
1/3/2019 | $739,000 | Price decreased by 3% |
11/6/2018 | $759,000 | Listed by Robert DeFalco Realty |
6/13/2011 | $465,000 |
Past listing photos
Explore Sheepshead Bay
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
BQat Sheepshead Bay | 0.22 miles |
BQat Neck Rd | 0.39 miles |
BQat Av U | 0.65 miles |
BQat Brighton Beach | 0.82 miles |
Fat Av X | 0.9 miles |