Skip Navigation

$1,875,000

for sale

Delisted 7/29/2024

1,240 ft²

$1,512 per ft²

4 rooms

2 beds

2 baths

Seller's agents

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

Weichert Properties - NYC

Licensed Associate Real Estate Broker

Weichert Properties - NYC

This home has been saved by 64 users.

Listing by Weichert Properties - NYC, Corporate Broker, 27 Union Square West, New York, NY 10003

Common charges

$542/mo

Estimated payment

$10,872/mo

Taxes

$756/mo

Description

Welcome home to this pristine, move-in ready condo in the heart of Carroll Gardens! Condo living matched with townhouse details and privacy. Pin drop quiet! Enjoy 1240 sq ft of living space with 2 bedroom/2baths PLUS home office area and your own private terrace! Located on the second floor, sun streams in all day with views of lovely tree tops and beautiful brownstones.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

About the building

145 Huntington Street

145 Huntington Street, Brooklyn, NY 11231

Condo building inCarroll Gardens

6 units

4 stories

2020 built

Property history

  • Price Change: ↓ $75,000 (-3.8%) on 6/10/24
  • Days on market: 62 days
DatePriceEvent

7/29/2024

$1,875,000

Delisted by Weichert Properties - NYC

6/10/2024

$1,875,000

Price decreased by 4%

5/28/2024

$1,950,000

Listed by Weichert Properties - NYC

5/27/2021

$1,560,000

Sold by Awaye Realty Management LLC

2/4/2021

$1,650,000

In contract

Past listing photos

Explore Carroll Gardens

Transit

LocationDistance

FGRat Smith–9th St

0.18 miles

FGat Carroll St

0.31 miles

Fat 4th Av

0.72 miles

FGRat 9th St

0.72 miles

FGat Bergen St

0.78 miles

About Carroll Gardens

Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.

SalesMedian asking price

2 beds

$1.65M

RentalsMedian asking base rent

2 beds

$5,995

Carroll Gardens is at once the heart of old-school Brooklyn and a showcase for the borough's brownstone boom. The neighborhood has long been known for its red-sauce Italian joints and lively street life. But now, staples like Caputo's Bake Shop and Monteleone's Bakery and Café abut upscale stroller shops, yoga studios and fro-yo joints. Despite the newcomers, the neighborhood still feels like a small town, one of the few places where you might know your neighbors, your postman and your butcher by name.

Learn more about Carroll Gardens