Skip Navigation

$3,500

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

- ft²

6 rooms

4 beds

1 bath

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

Brooklyn Group

Listing by Brooklyn Group, Limited Liability Broker, 247 Boerum Street, Brooklyn, NY 11206

Searching with a housing voucher, like Section 8?

Available

7/1/2026

Days on market

Listed today

Last price change

No changes

About

New 4 Bedroom | Available for July 1st Move-in!

Live in this stunning brand-new 4-bedroom apartment, perfectly located just moments from the New York City Subway—only a 2-minute walk for an effortless commute anywhere in the city.
Surrounded by neighborhood cafés, restaurants, shopping, and everyday conveniences, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and location.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

About the building

146 Erasmus Street

146 Erasmus Street, Brooklyn, NY 11226

Rental building in Flatbush

10 units

4 stories

2019 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

5/11/2026

$3,500

Listed by Brooklyn Group

2/26/2026

$3,600

Rented by Brooklyn Group

12/8/2025

$3,600

Temporarily off market

12/8/2025

$3,600

Price increased by 13%

11/18/2025

$3,199

Price decreased by 6%

Past listing photos

Explore Flatbush

Transit

LocationDistance

25at Church Av

0.1 miles

25at Beverly Rd

0.32 miles

25at Winthrop St

0.46 miles

BQat Church Av

0.64 miles

25at Newkirk Av

0.67 miles

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.