$1,895,000
for sale
1,015 ft²
$1,866 per ft²
4 rooms
2 beds
2 baths
Condo
- Prospect Heights
Sponsor unit
This home has been saved by 45 users.
Open House
Sun, May 17 (12–2 PM ET), by appt only
Listing by Brown Harris Stevens, Real Estate Principal Office, 100 Fifth Avenue, New York, NY 10011
Common charges
$396/mo
Estimated payment
$10,465/mo
Taxes
$466/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Your own floor. Your own roof. No one above you - just open sky!
The Penthouse pairs a generous two-bedroom home with a private roof deck - over 400 sq ft - that is accessed by its own internal staircase leading to a long skydoor. The living room comprises nearly 400 sq ft of entertaining space - a uniquely expansive footprint for a Brooklyn brownstone - with light streaming in throughout the day from the top-floor position.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
149 Prospect Place
149 Prospect Place, Brooklyn, NY 11238
7 units
4 stories
1931 built
For sale
4 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 15 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
4/28/2026 | $1,895,000 | Listed by Brown Harris Stevens |