View this home virtually
$2,100
for rent
Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .
Rented 4/23/2021
$1,680 net effective base rent
3 months free
15-month lease
- ft²
1 room
Studio
1 bath
Condo
- Murray Hill
Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.
Listed by
This home has been saved by 96 users.
Listing by Corcoran, Limited Liability Broker, 50 West 17th Street, New York, NY 10011
Searching with a housing voucher, like Section 8?
Unavailable
Rented on 4/23/2021
Days on market
198 days
Last price change
↓ $300 (-12.5%) on 3/19/21
About
**Seller pays application processing fee ($650) and credit report fee ($60). Renovated alcove studio in this well-run, mid-century CONDO building located on a lovely and leafy Murray Hill street. This sunny spacious corner studio has a wall of south-facing windows that have wonderful views of pretty backyard gardens. The alcove layout offers great decorating options and plenty of storage. Wood floors.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
150 East 37th Street
150 East 37th Street, New York, NY 10016
78 units
13 stories
1963 built
Property history
Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .
| Date | Base rent | Event |
|---|---|---|
4/23/2021 | $2,100 | Rented by Corcoran |
3/19/2021 | $2,100 | Price decreased by 13% |
1/26/2021 | $2,400 | Price increased by 23% |
10/27/2020 | $1,950 | Price decreased by 9% |
10/7/2020 | $2,150 | Listed by Corcoran |
Past listing photos
Explore Murray Hill
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
6at 33rd St | 0.22 miles |
S4567at Grand Central–42nd St | 0.25 miles |
Ferryat E 34th Street Ferry Landing | 0.42 miles |
BDFM7at 5th Av | 0.43 miles |
6at 28th St | 0.45 miles |
About Murray Hill
Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.
SalesMedian asking price
Studio
$399K
RentalsMedian asking base rent
Studio
$3,650
Murray Hill has a lively energy most hours of the day and night. In the morning, the streets are filled with professionals looking polished in their Brooks Brothers suits as they head to work. Come evening, you'll see the crowds returning home decked out in gym clothes and schlepping bags of take-out dinner and Trader Joe's. The neighborhood has a down-to-earth, casual vibe, and there's always a big game airing at one of the many sports bars along the Third Avenue strip. Many of Murray Hill's residents are renters who come and go, but the place eschews intransigence and maintains a familiar, college-town feel.
Learn more about Murray HillSimilar homes
Prices shown are base rent only and don't include any fees. Visit each listing to see a complete cost breakdown.
Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.