View this home virtually
$3,950
for rent
Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .
- ft²
3 rooms
Studio
1 bath
Rental unit
- Brooklyn Heights
Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.
Listed by
This home has been saved by 78 users.
Open Houses
Fri, May 15 (11:30 AM–5 PM ET), by appt only
Sat, May 16 (12–3 PM ET), by appt only
Listing by Bond New York, Limited Liability Broker, 810 Seventh Avenue, New York, NY 10019
Available
Available now
Days on market
33 days
Last price change
↓ $40 (-1.0%) on 5/3/26
About
No Fee. Open House by Appointment Only.
Glorious Large Studio in an elevator/laundry pre-war building in the most trending area of Brooklyn Heights. Great size apartment that could be easily décor as a one bedroom. Renovated separate kitchen with full size appliances and a dishwasher. Polished hardwood floors. Great closet space, spacious windowed bathroom.
About the building
150 Remsen Street
150 Remsen Street, Brooklyn, NY 11201
49 units
6 stories
1936 built
Property history
Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .
| Date | Base rent | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/3/2026 | $3,950 | Price decreased by 1% |
4/27/2026 | $3,990 | Price decreased by 0% |
4/19/2026 | $3,995 | Price decreased by 1% |
4/17/2026 | $4,049 | Price decreased by 0% |
4/14/2026 | $4,050 | Listed by Bond New York |
Past listing photos
Explore Brooklyn Heights
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
R2345at Borough Hall/Court St | under 500 feet |
23at Clark St | 0.29 miles |
ACFRat Jay St–MetroTech | 0.29 miles |
ACat High St | 0.42 miles |
23at Hoyt St | 0.43 miles |
About Brooklyn Heights
Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.
SalesMedian asking price
Studio
$537.5K
RentalsMedian asking base rent
Studio
$3,200
Brooklyn Heights is known for its gorgeous housing stock and its impressive backdrop. The Promenade is the neighborhood's most celebrated and popular public space, offering just about the best views of the Brooklyn Bridge and the Manhattan skyline that can be found. There, you're likely to find locals walking their Westies, kids zooming around on scooters, and tourists excitedly snapping pics — every one of them savoring the views from this prime perch of a neighborhood.
Learn more about Brooklyn HeightsSimilar homes
Prices shown are base rent only and don't include any fees. Visit each listing to see a complete cost breakdown.
Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.