$2,499
for rent
Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .
Delisted 9/2/2021
- ft²
5 rooms
2 beds
1 bath
Mixed-use building
- Bedford-Stuyvesant
Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.
Listed by
This home has been saved by 13 users.
Listing by Coldwell Banker Reliable Real Estate, Real Estate Principal Office, 1133 Bedford Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11209
Searching with a housing voucher, like Section 8?
Unavailable
Delisted on 9/2/2021
Days on market
17 days
Last price change
↓ $101 (-3.9%) on 8/18/21
About
This Spacious two bedroom flex apartment is now available in a Well kept walkup building. Apartment is close to transportation and many shops and restaurants in the area. Please contact me for all showings.
Features
-Bedrooms fits queen sized beds
-Apartment is approximately 900 sq ft
-Stainless steel appliances
- High Ceilings
- Hardwood Flooring
-Huge windows
-Great storage space
Tenants pay electricity...
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
Home features
No info on home features
Building amenities
No info on building amenities
About the building
1503 Fulton Street
1503 Fulton Street, Brooklyn, NY 11216
3 units
4 stories
1910 built
Property history
Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .
| Date | Base rent | Event |
|---|---|---|
9/2/2021 | $2,499 | Delisted by Coldwell Banker Reliable Real Estate |
8/18/2021 | $2,499 | Price decreased by 4% |
8/16/2021 | $2,600 | Listed by Coldwell Banker Reliable Real Estate |
12/14/2017 | $2,199 | |
12/13/2017 | $2,199 |
Past listing photos
Explore Bedford-Stuyvesant
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
ACat Kingston–Throop | under 500 feet |
LIRRat Nostrand Avenue | 0.39 miles |
ACat Nostrand Av | 0.43 miles |
ACat Utica Av | 0.48 miles |
3at Kingston Av | 0.75 miles |
About Bedford-Stuyvesant
Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.
SalesMedian asking price
2 beds
$1.15M
RentalsMedian asking base rent
2 beds
$3,849
Bedford-Stuyvesant is a vast Brooklyn neighborhood filled with historic brownstones. Fans of Victorian architecture will appreciate the striking abodes in the leafy historic district.
Learn more about Bedford-StuyvesantSimilar homes
Prices shown are base rent only and don't include any fees. Visit each listing to see a complete cost breakdown.
Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.