912 ft²
$526 per ft²
5 rooms
2 beds
1 bath
Condo
- Bensonhurst
Resale
Recorded sale
Sold on 1/11/2021
Verified by closing records
Last listed for $488,000
Seller's agent
Xiaowei Zou
Licensed Real Estate Salesperson
Momentum Real Estate LLC
This home has been saved by 37 users.
Listing by Momentum Real Estate LLC, Limited Liability Broker, 1703 86th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11214
Common charges
$231/mo
Estimated payment
$5,682/mo
Taxes
$2,978/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Recently renovated Condo apartment located in the heart of Bensonhurst. This beautiful condominium is 912 sqft with Low common charges includes heat and hot water and much more! LOW annual tax with only $2978.12!! This sun-drenched first floor Corner unit features high ceilings, open kitchen concept with spacious living and dining area. Solid hardwood floor throughout the unit.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
1543 West 1st Street
1543 West 1st Street, Brooklyn, NY 11204
59 units
6 stories
1932 built
For sale
0 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↓ $7,000 (-1.4%) on 6/26/20
- Days on market: 244 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
1/11/2021 | $480,000 | Sold by Momentum Real Estate LLC |
11/2/2020 | $488,000 | Delisted by Momentum Real Estate LLC |
6/26/2020 | $488,000 | Price decreased by 1% |
3/3/2020 | $495,000 | Listed by Momentum Real Estate LLC |
11/22/2011 | $215,000 |
Past listing photos
Explore Bensonhurst
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
Fat Av P | under 500 feet |
Fat Kings Highway | 0.36 miles |
Fat Av N | 0.37 miles |
Nat Bay Parkway–22nd Av | 0.38 miles |
Nat Kings Highway | 0.4 miles |