$950,000
for sale
- ft²
10 rooms
4 beds
2 baths
House
- Flatlands
Resale
This home has been saved by 5 users.
Listing by InstaHomes Realty, LLC, Limited Liability Broker, 112-21 Jamaica Avenue, Richmond Hill, NY 11418
Common charges
Not applicable
Estimated payment
$5,391/mo
Taxes
$577/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Welcome to 1647 East 48th Street, a standout opportunity on the border of Flatlands and Marine Park in Brooklyn. This beautifully renovated two-family home sits on a 20x100 lot and is being offered as a package deal with an additional 20x100 subdivided parcel for an additional $300,000—creating a rare chance for end-users, investors, or developers to secure both a move-in-ready property and future upside in one purchase.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
1647 East 48th Street
1647 East 48th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11234
1 unit
2 stories
1920 built
For sale
1 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↓ $300,000 (-24.0%) on 4/24/26
- Days on market: 43 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
4/24/2026 | $950,000 | Price decreased by 24% |
3/30/2026 | $1,250,000 | Listed by InstaHomes Realty, LLC |
Explore Flatlands
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
25at Flatbush Av–Brooklyn College | 1.27 miles |
25at Newkirk Av | 1.69 miles |