$1,650,000
for sale
No longer available 4/5/2021
1,151 ft²
$1,433 per ft²
3 rooms
1 bed
2.5 baths
Condo
- Lenox Hill
Resale
Seller's agents
This home has been saved by 63 users.
Listing by Domus Realty, Corporate Broker, 126 East 64th Street, New York, NY 10065
Common charges
$1,404/mo
Estimated payment
$13,160/mo
Taxes
$2,349/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
An Entertainers dream! Step into this spacious and gorgeous 1 bedroom, 2 bath apartment at the Beekman Condominium, and you'll find luxury living at its finest from high in the sky!
This apartment features open magnificent views from 3 exposures and a wraparound terrace, perfect for entertaining guests or having dinner with city views for miles.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
166 East 63rd Street
166 East 63rd Street, New York, NY 10065
157 units
20 stories
1959 built
For sale
8 available units for saleFor rent
2 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↓ $100,000 (-5.7%) on 10/13/20
- Days on market: 311 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
7/5/2021 | $1,650,000 | No longer available |
4/5/2021 | $1,650,000 | Temporarily off market |
10/13/2020 | $1,650,000 | Price decreased by 6% |
5/29/2020 | $1,750,000 | Listed by Domus Realty |
1/4/2020 | $1,750,000 |
Explore Lenox Hill
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
FQat Lexington Av/63rd St | under 500 feet |
NRW456at Lexington Av/59th St | 0.12 miles |
6at 68th St–Hunter College | 0.27 miles |
Qat 72nd St | 0.36 miles |
NRat 59th St | 0.37 miles |