Skip Navigation

3,920 ft²

$701 per ft²

12 rooms

4 beds

4 baths

Reported sale

Sold on 4/30/2026

Not yet verified by closing records

Sign in to view price

Seller's agent

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

Modern Spaces

This home has been saved by 15 users.

Listing by Modern Spaces, Limited Liability Broker, 10-27 46th Avenue, Long Island City, NY 11101

Common charges

Not applicable

Estimated payment

$14,014/mo

Description

Modern Spaces is proud to exclusively present 1694 Lexington Avenue - a prime Four-Family investment in the heart of East Harlem, Manhattan - in the epicenter of Manhattan’s hottest growth corridor. With approved plans for a full interior renovation and a new 4-Family Certificate of Occupancy to be obtained, this property is delivered renovation-ready - ideal for immediate construction and swift income generation.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

Home features

No info on home features

Building amenities

Sorry, building amenities aren't available right now. Check back later.

About the building

1694 Lexington Avenue

1694 Lexington Avenue, New York, NY 10029

Four-family house inEast Harlem

4 units

4 stories

1910 built

Property history

  • Price Change: No changes
  • Days on market: 119 days
DatePriceEvent

4/30/2026

$2,750,000

Sold by Modern Spaces

3/17/2026

$2,750,000

In contract

11/18/2025

$2,750,000

Listed by Modern Spaces

Past listing photos

Explore East Harlem

Transit

LocationDistance

6at 103rd St

0.18 miles

6at 110th St

0.18 miles

6at 116th St

0.47 miles

6at 96th St

0.51 miles

23at 110th St–Central Park North

0.53 miles

About East Harlem

Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.

SalesMedian asking price

4 beds

$2.55M

RentalsMedian asking base rent

4 beds

$5,995

East Harlem has a wealth of mom-and-pop shops, a lively art scene, and is home to East River Plaza shopping mall known for its big-box stores, including Costco.

Learn more about East Harlem