$1,700,000
for sale
937 ft²
$1,814 per ft²
3 rooms
1 bed
1.5 baths
Condo
- Midtown South
Resale
This home has been saved by 8 users.
Listing by Douglas Elliman, Limited Liability Broker, 111 5th Avenue, New York, NY 10003 | Brokerage Listing ID: 23803327
Common charges
$1,646/mo
Estimated payment
$13,463/mo
Taxes
$2,125/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
17C is a high-floor 1BR/1.5Bath 937sf apartment at luxury condominium 172 Madison Avenue in the center of NoMad. Situated at the southwestern corner, the apartment is flooded with light due to unobstructed exposures and glamorous 11’ ceilings which differentiate the bldg. from most local competitors. An enormous open kitchen sports abundant stained oak, high gloss cabinetry, Miehle appliances, Marvel wine fridge, and features luxurious limestone countertops with mosaic tile backsplash.
About the building
172 Madison Avenue
172 Madison Avenue, New York, NY 10016
72 units
33 stories
2016 built
For sale
9 available units for saleFor rent
1 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 6 days