$880,000
for sale
591 ft²
$1,489 per ft²
5 rooms
1 bed
1 bath
Condo
- Greenpoint
Resale
Listing by Brown Harris Stevens, Real Estate Principal Office, 445 Park Avenue, New York, NY 10022
Listing updated in the last 2 days
Common charges
$329/mo
Estimated payment
$5,304/mo
Taxes
$516/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Tucked along a quiet, tree-lined block in the heart of Greenpoint, this home offers the perfect balance of neighborhood charm, vibrant city living, and waterfront tranquility. Surrounded by some of Brooklyn's best cafés, restaurants, parks, and independent boutiques, the location captures the relaxed yet energetic character that has made Greenpoint one of the borough's most sought-after neighborhoods.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
199 Huron Street
199 Huron Street, Brooklyn, NY 11222
15 units
5 stories
2009 built
For sale
1 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: Listed today
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/11/2026 | $880,000 | Listed by Brown Harris Stevens |
2/2/2022 | $800,000 | |
4/22/2021 | $800,000 | |
3/1/2021 | $800,000 | |
5/11/2021 | $780,000 |
Past listing photos