Skip Navigation

$1,595,000

for sale

No longer available 5/7/2021

1,275 ft²

$1,250 per ft²

4 rooms

2 beds

2 baths

Seller's agents

Licensed Associate Real Estate Broker

Corcoran

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

Corcoran

This home has been saved by 33 users.

Listing by Corcoran, Limited Liability Broker

Common charges

$1,476/mo

Estimated payment

$10,947/mo

Taxes

$1,388/mo

Description

Showings available by appointment as well as 3D virtual tours.

Gorgeous 1,275 SF corner 2-bedroom 2-bath in the acclaimed Armani Casa designed 20 Pine Street. This residence is perched on the 27th floor, flooded with natural light, and offers sweeping city skyline views. The gracious entrance foyer features a large coat closet and presents flexibility and formal landing; the dark ebony maple hardwood floors throughout offer an elegant and sophisticated aesthetic.

About the building

20 Pine - The Collection

20 Pine Street, New York, NY 10005