Skip Navigation

$6,200

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

Delisted 7/6/2023

1,107 ft²

$67 per ft²

4 rooms

2 beds

2 baths

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Licensed Associate Real Estate Broker

LKW International Real Estate LLC

Licensed Real Estate Broker

LKW International Real Estate LLC

This home has been saved by 2 users.

Listing by LKW International Real Estate LLC, Limited Liability Broker, 866 United Nations Plaza, New York, NY 10017

Unavailable

Delisted on 7/6/2023

Days on market

0 days

Last price change

No changes

About

Two-bedroom, two-bath apartment with upgraded kitchen located in the private and quiet wing of one of the premier condominiums on the Upper West Side. Loaded with amenities, including pool, spa, fitness center, playroom and underground parking, 200 Riverside Boulevard is a full-service building with 24-hour concierge and doorman and maintenance staff.

About the building

200 Riverside Boulevard

200 Riverside Boulevard, New York, NY 10069

Condo building inLincoln Square

360 units

46 stories

1997 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

7/6/2023

$6,200

Delisted by LKW International Real Estate LLC

7/6/2023

$6,200

Listed by LKW International Real Estate LLC

12/18/2013

$7,000

No longer available

10/25/2013

$7,000

Price decreased by 7%

9/26/2013

$7,500

Listed by Keller Williams NYC

Explore Lincoln Square

Transit

LocationDistance

123at 72nd St

0.3 miles

1at 66th St–Lincoln Center

0.45 miles

1at 79th St

0.51 miles

BCat 72nd St

0.62 miles

ABCD1at 59th St–Columbus Circle

0.72 miles

About Lincoln Square

Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.

SalesMedian asking price

2 beds

$2.2M

RentalsMedian asking base rent

2 beds

$9,431

Named after and defined by the Lincoln Center for the Performing Arts, Lincoln Square is home to the New York Philharmonic, the New York City Ballet and the Metropolitan Opera, among many other cultural institutions. The neighborhood blends the prewar architecture and and style of the Upper West Side with modern, tall residential buildings. Great subway access at Columbus Circle and proximity to Midtown make this neighborhood popular with those looking to be in the center of it all.

Learn more about Lincoln Square

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.