$1,200,000
for sale
No longer available 10/8/2014
7,900 ft²
$151 per ft²
40 rooms
24 beds
8 baths
Rental unit
- North New York
Resale
Seller's agent
Diego A Jalca
Kings Court Real Estate
This home has been saved by 3 users.
Listing by Kings Court Real Estate
Common charges
Not applicable
Estimated payment
$1,541/mo
Taxes
No info
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Five Story Walk up Apartment Building with 9 units and 1 commercial store. Building was built in 1931 and has great upside due mainly to the booming and up and coming neighborhood of Mott Haven and all units are rent stabilized. Fuel cost is very low and the boiler was upgraded 7 years ago and the roof was recently redone.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
Home features
No info on home features
Building amenities
Sorry, building amenities aren't available right now. Check back later.
About the building
212 Saint Ann's Avenue
212 Saint Ann'S Avenue, Bronx, NY 10454
9 units
5 stories
1931 built
For sale
0 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↓ $50,000 (-4.0%) on 9/8/14
- Days on market: 34 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/23/2019 | $1,200,000 | No longer available |
10/8/2014 | $1,200,000 | Temporarily off market |
9/8/2014 | $1,200,000 | Price decreased by 4% |
9/4/2014 | $1,250,000 | Listed by Kings Court Real Estate |
3/5/2014 | $950,000 |
Explore North New York
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
6at Brook Av | 0.12 miles |
6at Cypress Av | 0.2 miles |
6at 138th St–3rd Ave | 0.49 miles |
6at East 143rd St–St Mary's St | 0.51 miles |
25at 3rd Av–149th St | 0.67 miles |