Skip Navigation

$2,750,000

for sale

No longer available 7/18/2022

1,302 ft²

$2,112 per ft²

5 rooms

2 beds

2 baths

Seller's agent

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

Compass

This home has been saved by 55 users.

Listing by Compass, Corporate Broker, 110 5th Avenue, New York, NY 10011

Common charges

$1,786/mo

Estimated payment

$17,331/mo

Taxes

$1,609/mo

Description

INVESTMENT- rented @ $10,000/mo thru June 14, 2023. This full-floor two-bedroom two-bath stylish home is located in the heart of the vibrant, fun and convenient Flatiron district. Sitting on the 5th floor, it is accessed directly via keyed-elevator which opens into a gallery that connects the public and private areas of the home.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

About the building

21W20

21 West 20th Street, New York, NY 10011

Condo building inFlatiron

12 units

15 stories

2016 built

Property history

  • Price Change: No changes
  • Days on market: 79 days
DatePriceEvent

7/18/2022

$2,750,000

No longer available

4/30/2022

$2,750,000

Listed by Compass