$2,750
for rent
Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .
950 ft²
$34 per ft²
4 rooms
2 beds
1 bath
Co-op
- Oakland Gardens
Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.
Listed by
Listing by Bracha Real Estate Development Corp., Real Estate Principal Office, 104-35 Queens Boulevard, Forest Hills, NY 11375
Searching with a housing voucher, like Section 8?
Available
Available now
Days on market
Listed today
Last price change
No changes
About
Great size 2 bedroom apartment in well kept building Garden Complex. Vacant Ready. Going to Fast Must have Good income and credit 700 plus.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
223-06 65th Avenue
223-06 65th Avenue, Oakland Gardens, NY 11364
- units
- stories
- built
For rent
1 available units for rentProperty history
Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .
| Date | Base rent | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/22/2026 | $2,750 | Listed by Bracha Real Estate Development Corp. |
1/7/2026 | $3,950 | |
1/7/2026 | $3,950 | Price increased by 2% |
1/6/2026 | $3,888 | Price increased by 0% |
1/1/2026 | $3,880 | Price decreased by 0% |
Past listing photos
Explore Oakland Gardens
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
LIRRat Douglaston | 1.53 miles |
LIRRat Bayside | 1.54 miles |