$6,450,000
for sale
No longer available 9/16/2015
2,474 ft²
$2,607 per ft²
6 rooms
3 beds
3.5 baths
Condo
- Chelsea
Seller's agents
Douglas Elliman
This home has been saved by 33 users.
Listing by Douglas Elliman, Limited Liability Broker | Brokerage Listing ID: 2104445
Common charges
$3,790/mo
Estimated payment
$39,340/mo
Taxes
$2,864/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Set like a jewel in the heart of Chelsea, Dorian Chelsea Residences offers timeless sophistication in one of Manhattan's most vibrant neighborhoods. Together, architect Rob Rogers of Rogers Partners and interior designer Neal Beckstedt have brought the ultimate combination of modern design and artisan craftsmanship to a limited collection of just 14 homes. This floor through 3 bedroom, 3.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
225 West 17th Street
225 West 17th Street, New York, NY 10011
14 units
10 stories
2018 built
For sale
0 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 69 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
9/16/2015 | $6,450,000 | No longer available |
7/9/2015 | $6,450,000 | Listed by Douglas Elliman |