1,009 ft²
$1,495 per ft²
6 rooms
2 beds
2 baths
Four-family home
- Williamsburg
Sponsor unit
Recorded sale
Sold on 6/17/2024
Verified by closing records
Last listed for $1,495,000
Seller's agent
This home has been saved by 123 users.
Listing by Corcoran, Limited Liability Broker, 245 Bedford Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11211
Common charges
Not applicable
Estimated payment
$9,503/mo
Taxes
$658/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Buyer’s agent
Description
Presenting 232 S 2nd Street - A thoughtfully conceived 4-unit smart-home boutique condominium in Williamsburg's Southside! This modern, luxurious living experience offers conscientious architectural and interior designs in one of Brooklyn's most sought after and vibrant neighborhoods.
Apartment 2 is a spacious, expertly considered 2 bedroom, 2 bath home measuring over 1,000 sqft, plus a balcony and additional private storage.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
232 South 2nd Street
232 South 2nd Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211
4 units
4 stories
2023 built
For sale
0 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 23 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
6/17/2024 | $1,508,641 | Sold by Corcoran |
3/8/2024 | $1,495,000 | In contract |
2/14/2024 | $1,495,000 | Listed by Corcoran |
Past listing photos
Explore Williamsburg
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
JMZat Marcy Av | 0.21 miles |
Lat Bedford Av | 0.37 miles |
GLat Metropolitan Av | 0.39 miles |
JMat Hewes St | 0.39 miles |
GLat Lorimer St | 0.52 miles |
About Williamsburg
Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.
SalesMedian asking price
2 beds
$1.88M
RentalsMedian asking base rent
2 beds
$5,250
Williamsburg is Brooklyn's booming epicenter with a well-deserved and worldwide reputation for being an influential hub thanks to a thriving cultural scene. Here you will find eye-catching new construction, brownstones, and prewars sitting next to historic buildings on streets dotted with restaurants, art spaces, boutiques, and more. With a Manhattan-facing waterfront (hello Domino Park!) and its large weekend markets (we're talking about you, Smorgasburg, and Artists & Fleas), the neighborhood is ideal for strolling and people watching. Another fringe benefit is Williamsburg's proximity to Manhattan via the G, L, M, and N subway lines.