Skip Navigation

$2,999

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

Rented 2/22/2018

1,250 ft²

$28 per ft²

5 rooms

2 beds

1 bath

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Licensed Associate Real Estate Broker

Bedford 6 Real Estate

This home has been saved by 27 users.

Listing by Bedford 6 Real Estate, Limited Liability Broker | Brokerage Listing ID: 2201363

Searching with a housing voucher, like Section 8?

Unavailable

Rented on 2/22/2018

Days on market

11 days

Last price change

↓ $100 (-3.2%) on 2/12/18

About

Private Roof Deck Alert! Huge Apartment & Duplex Alert! Best Landlord Alert! Good Price Alert!

Kitchen will have stainless steel appliances AND dishwasher! $3k rent! Absolute GEM!

Welcome to 233 Montrose Ave, Penthouse style! This apartment is amazing! Top floor with loads of light and very lofty! There is a HUGE living room with great light and a nice new open kitchen! Walk up the spiral staircase...

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

About the building

233 Montrose Avenue

233 Montrose Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11206

Rental building in East Williamsburg

8 units

4 stories

2003 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

2/22/2018

$2,999

Rented by Bedford 6 Real Estate

2/17/2018

$2,999

In contract

2/12/2018

$2,999

Price decreased by 3%

2/6/2018

$3,099

Listed by Bedford 6 Real Estate

Past listing photos

Explore East Williamsburg

Transit

LocationDistance

Lat Montrose Av

under 500 feet

Lat Grand St

0.27 miles

Lat Morgan Av

0.42 miles

JMat Flushing Av

0.5 miles

Lat Graham Av

0.51 miles

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.