Skip Navigation

$799,999

for sale

Price Increase$200,999

600 ft²

$1,333 per ft²

2 rooms

2 beds

1 bath

Seller's agent

Young Joo Sung

Remax Now

This home has been saved by 4 users.

Listing by Remax Now | MLS #: 260009259

Listing updated in the last 2 days

Common charges

No info

Estimated payment

$4,054/mo

Description

Charming and sun-drenched 2-bedroom condo in the heart of Downtown Jersey City. This top-floor residence offers beautiful natural light, hardwood floors, and an efficient layout with no wasted space. Enjoy a classic brick building with low monthly maintenance that includes water. Ideally located near the PATh, parks, shops, restaurants, and all that Downtown Jersey City has to offer.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

Home features

  • Dishwasher

Building amenities

No info on building amenities

About the building

234 6th Street

234 6th Street, Jersey City, NJ 07302

Condo building in Historic Downtown

- units

- stories

- built

Property history

  • Price Change: ↑ $200,999 (+33.6%) on 5/14/26
  • Days on market: 56 days
DatePriceEvent

5/14/2026

$799,999

Price increased by 34%

5/14/2026

$599,000

Price decreased by 25%

5/14/2026

$799,999

Listed by Remax Now

5/13/2026

$799,999

No longer available

4/15/2026

$799,999

Listed by Remax Now

Explore Historic Downtown

Transit

LocationDistance

PATHat Grove Street Station

0.41 miles

PATHat Pavonia/Newport Station

0.51 miles

HBLRat Harborside

0.69 miles

HBLRat Jersey Ave.

0.75 miles

HBLRat Marin Blvd.

0.76 miles