Skip Navigation

$1,100,000

for sale

Price Increase$100,000

1,322 ft²

$832 per ft²

2 rooms

2 beds

2 baths

Seller's agent

Brown Harris Stevens New Jersey

This home has been saved by 10 users.

Listing by Brown Harris Stevens New Jersey | MLS #: 260006947

Common charges

No info

Estimated payment

$5,574/mo

Description

Beautiful south-facing 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Hamilton Park. his recently renovated home offers 1,322 sq. ft. of luxurious living space, with oversized windows in every room, flooring and a kitchen updated in 2023. The open-concept living area is bright and spacious, offering plenty of room for both living and dining areas.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

About the building

25 Mcwilliams Place

25 Mcwilliams Place, Jersey City, NJ 07302

Condo building in Historic Downtown

- units

- stories

2009 built

Property history

  • Price Change: ↑ $100,000 (+10.0%) on 5/5/26
  • Days on market: 80 days
DatePriceEvent

5/5/2026

$1,100,000

Price increased by 10%

5/5/2026

$1,000,000

Price decreased by 13%

4/16/2026

$1,149,000

Listed by Brown Harris Stevens New Jersey

4/16/2026

$1,149,000

Price decreased by 1%

4/16/2026

$1,165,000

Explore Historic Downtown

Transit

LocationDistance

PATHat Pavonia/Newport Station

0.48 miles

PATHat Grove Street Station

0.58 miles

HBLRat Harborside

0.8 miles

HBLRat 2nd Street

0.89 miles

HBLRat Jersey Ave.

0.92 miles