$1,180,000
for sale
Delisted 7/8/2022
1,014 ft²
$1,163 per ft²
4 rooms
3 beds
2 baths
Condo
- South Harlem
Resale
Seller's agent
This home has been saved by 38 users.
Listing by Corcoran, Limited Liability Broker, 220 West 19th Street, New York, NY 10011
Common charges
$1,118/mo
Estimated payment
$8,761/mo
Taxes
$916/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Welcome to the Parkview Condominium at 250 Manhattan Avenue! This pristine move-in ready versatile, quiet and cheerful 3-bedroom apartment also works well as a two-bedroom plus home office/nursery/guest room. This quiet and tranquil garden-facing unit in a lovely boutique condominium building sits in the most desirable part of one of Manhattan’s most enjoyable and convenient neighborhoods with a great variety of restaurants and coffee shops.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
250 Manhattan Avenue
250 Manhattan Avenue, New York, NY 10026
20 units
7 stories
1920 built
For sale
1 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 98 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
7/8/2022 | $1,180,000 | Delisted by Corcoran |
4/1/2022 | $1,180,000 | Listed by Corcoran |