$1,400,000
for sale
No longer available 3/21/2015
1,100 ft²
$1,272 per ft²
5 rooms
3 beds
2 baths
Condo
- South Harlem
Seller's agent
This home has been saved by 49 users.
Listing by Nest Seekers International, Limited Liability Broker, 372 West Broadway, New York, NY 10012 | Brokerage Listing ID: 378161
Common charges
$692/mo
Estimated payment
$8,765/mo
Taxes
$978/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
DREAM HOME PENTHOUSE with direct park views. A rare opportunity to buy a brand new Penthouse Duplex at 250 Park with direct park views. A Beautiful Sponsor Unit in a Pre-War, gut renovated elevator building. This Penthouse residence is a 900 Sq.ft. home with 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. There is a spiral staircase that leads upstairs to the rooftop Master bedroom suite.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
250 Manhattan Avenue
250 Manhattan Avenue, New York, NY 10026
20 units
7 stories
1920 built
For sale
1 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 135 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
3/21/2015 | $1,400,000 | No longer available |
2/10/2015 | $1,400,000 | Listed by Nest Seekers International |