View this home virtually
$1,565,000
for sale
1,437 ft²
$1,089 per ft²
5 rooms
3 beds
2 baths
Condo
- Central Harlem
Sponsor unit
Seller's agent
This home has been saved by 1 user.
Open Houses
Thu, May 14 (4:30–6 PM ET), by appt only
Sun, May 17 (11:30 AM–1 PM ET), by appt only
Listing by Douglas Elliman, Limited Liability Broker, 575 Madison Avenue -, New York, NY 10022 | Brokerage Listing ID: 23644876
Listing updated in the last 2 days
Common charges
$2,174/mo
Estimated payment
$12,792/mo
Taxes
$1,696/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
A Literal High Note.
Imagine a Sunday that never has to end. An afternoon lost in your rooftop garden, followed by a sunset dinner where the Harlem skyline is your only guest. Have you ever invited a friend up to your private terrace just to watch the horizon do its thing? Are you ready for it?
The Penthouse doesn't just crown The Dovecote; it claims it.
The Dovecote
11 West 126th Street, New York, NY 10027
6 units
6 stories
2024 built
For sale
4 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Sales start: 4/11/2024
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/12/2026 | $1,565,000 | Listed by Douglas Elliman |