Skip Navigation

1,332 ft²

$374 per ft²

8 rooms

4 beds

2 baths

Recorded sale

Sold on 3/26/2025

Verified by closing records

Last listed for $499,000

Sign in to view price

Seller's agent

Licensed Real Estate Broker

Doreen Greenwood Inc.

This home has been saved by 1 user.

Listing by Doreen Greenwood Inc., Corporate Broker, 2738 Gerritsen Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11229

Common charges

Not applicable

Estimated payment

$2,543/mo

Description

Handyman Opportunity Corner property featuring Sunny 8 room duplex. There are 4 over 4 rooms set up for large family. There is a Spacious side yard. The location is near stores, transportation and schools. Don't wait!!! Won't last! Priced right

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

Home features

No info on home features

Building amenities

No info on building amenities

About the building

26 Aster Court

26 Aster Court, Brooklyn, NY 11229

Single-family house in Gerritsen Beach

1 unit

1 story

1920 built

Property history

  • Price Change: No changes
  • Days on market: 21 days
DatePriceEvent

3/26/2025

$499,000

Sold by Doreen Greenwood Inc.

12/11/2024

$499,000

In contract

11/20/2024

$499,000

Listed by Doreen Greenwood Inc.

Past listing photos

Explore Gerritsen Beach

Transit

LocationDistance

BQat Sheepshead Bay

1.54 miles