Skip Navigation

587 ft²

$1,013 per ft²

3 rooms

1 bed

1 bath

  • Condo

  • Central Harlem
  • Sponsor unit

Recorded sale

Sold on 5/31/2023

Verified by closing records

Last listed for $595,000

Compass

This home has been saved by 52 users.

Listing by Compass, Corporate Broker, 2143 Frederick Doulass Boulevard, New York, NY 10026-2314

Common charges

$401/mo

Estimated payment

$3,860/mo

Taxes

$444/mo

Description

Residence 2A is a remarkable one-bedroom front-facing apartment on a tree-lined street. With a spacious and efficient layout that features 8-foot high Pella windows.

Styled with 5-inch, white oak flooring, each home enjoys a sense of lightness and style, with unexpected highlights throughout including a washer-dryer, double closets, and an inset column of wood shelving, offering a mid-century accent in the living room.