Skip Navigation

$2,150

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

No longer available 10/30/2019

- ft²

2 rooms

Studio

1 bath

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

Citi Habitats

This home has been saved by 35 users.

Listing by Citi Habitats, Limited Liability Broker, 1 Pierrepont Plz, Brooklyn, NY 11201 | Brokerage Listing ID: 7089735

Searching with a housing voucher, like Section 8?

Unavailable

No longer available on 10/30/2019

Days on market

23 days

Last price change

↓ $25 (-1.1%) on 10/14/19

About

NEW and NO FEE!

Go back in time with this charming pre-war building in the heart of Clinton Hill, centrally located close to Pratt Institute and numerous restaurants, bars, and boutique shops along Myrtle Ave. The Brooklyn Navy Yard is 3 blocks to the west; with the G Subway Line a short 3 blocks to the East, and the C Line 2 blocks beyond that.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

About the building

266 Washington Avenue

266 Washington Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11205

Rental building in Clinton Hill

114 units

6 stories

1928 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

10/30/2019

$2,150

No longer available

10/14/2019

$2,150

Price decreased by 1%

10/7/2019

$2,175

Listed by Citi Habitats

11/8/2017

$2,076

No longer available

9/19/2017

$2,076

Listed by Citi Habitats

Past listing photos

Explore Clinton Hill

Transit

LocationDistance

Gat Clinton–Washington Avs

0.15 miles

Gat Classon Av

0.36 miles

Cat Lafayette Av

0.45 miles

Cat Clinton & Washington Avs

0.47 miles

Gat Fulton St

0.55 miles

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.