Skip Navigation

$269,000

for sale

No longer available 2/1/2021

1,234 ft²

$217 per ft²

4 rooms

2 beds

1 bath

Seller's agents

Mildred (Millie) Valentin

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Rand Realty

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Rand Realty

This home has been saved by 185 users.

Listing by Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Rand Realty, Limited Liability Broker, 3928 East Tremont Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465

Common charges

$320/mo

Estimated payment

$1,683/mo

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Rand Realty

Mark Collazo

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Rand Realty

Description

Welcome Home to Ferry Point Condominiums the New Home to The Trump Links Golf Course located in desirable neighborhood of Throggs Neck. This is a 2 Bedroom Duplex Modern Condo unit featuring All New Floors throughout, Kitchen has New Stainless Steel Appliances with Lime Stone Counter Tops and Bathrooms. All New Electrical, Lightning and Energy Efficient Air Conditioners.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

About the building

2666 Miles Avenue

2666 Miles Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465

Condo building in Throgs Neck

- units

- stories

- built

Property history

  • Price Change: ↓ $20,000 (-6.9%) on 1/31/21
  • Days on market: 229 days
DatePriceEvent

2/1/2021

$269,000

No longer available

1/31/2021

$269,000

Price decreased by 7%

12/1/2020

$289,000

Price increased by 4%

10/23/2020

$279,000

Price decreased by 7%

7/17/2020

$299,000

Listed by Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Rand Realty

Explore Throgs Neck

Schools

District 8

Schools zoned for this address:

P.S. 072 Dr. William Dorney

PK, 0K, 01, 02, 03, 04, 05, SE