$22,500,000
for sale
4,520 ft²
$4,977 per ft²
7 rooms
4 beds
4.5 baths
Condo
- NoMad
Resale
Listing by Compass, Corporate Broker, 110 5th Avenue, New York, NY 10011
Listing updated in the last 2 days
Common charges
$7,783/mo
Estimated payment
$147,315/mo
Taxes
$10,538/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Overlooking Madison Square Park and the iconic Flatiron Building in the hottest neighborhood in Downtown Manhattan - NoMad - where the vibrance of downtown meets the sophistication of uptown, The Penthouse at 277 Fifth Avenue soars high above the city, offering a magical, truly spectacular private, full floor residence with equally impressive views in all four directions, South to the World Trade...
About the building
277 Fifth Ave Nomad
277 5th Avenue, New York, NY 10016
130 units
55 stories
2019 built
For sale
4 available units for saleFor rent
6 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: Listed today
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/16/2026 | $22,500,000 | Listed by Compass |
3/16/2026 | $22,500,000 | |
2/12/2025 | $22,500,000 | Price increased by 13% |
11/19/2024 | $20,000,000 | |
8/16/2022 | $27,750,000 |
Explore NoMad
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
RWat 28th St | 0.12 miles |
6at 28th St | 0.18 miles |
6at 33rd St | 0.2 miles |
BDFMNQRWat 34th St–Herald Sq | 0.21 miles |
PATHat 33rd Street Station | 0.26 miles |