$825,000
for sale
No longer available 1/1/2018
472 ft²
$1,747 per ft²
2 rooms
Studio
1 bath
Condo
- Lenox Hill
Seller's agent
This home has been saved by 2 users.
Listing by Keller Williams NYC, Limited Liability Broker, 1155 Avenue of the Americas, New York, NY 10036 | Brokerage Listing ID: 201953
Common charges
$531/mo
Estimated payment
$5,903/mo
Taxes
$669/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Flexible Showings. Great for end user or investor. 6G is a well-appointed studio that features floor-to-ceiling windows, oak flooring and a generous floor plan. No dead spaces, and great closet space. The kitchen offers Bosch appliances, Liebherr refrigerator and fixtures by Grohe Ladylux Chrome while the bathroom features fixtures by Grohe and Turkish Calacatta marble.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
300 East 64th Street
300 East 64th Street, New York, NY 10065
99 units
27 stories
1996 built
For sale
11 available units for saleFor rent
1 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 1847 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
2/5/2018 | $825,000 | No longer available |
1/1/2018 | $825,000 | No longer available |
10/25/2017 | $825,000 | Listed by Keller Williams NYC |