Skip Navigation

$405,000

for sale

No longer available 2/6/2020

450 ft²

$900 per ft²

1 room

Studio

1 bath

Seller's agent

Leasing/Sales Office

Community Growth

This home has been saved by 27 users.

Listing by Community Growth, Limited Liability Broker

Maintenance fees

$1,109/mo

Estimated payment

$3,173/mo

Description

Unit LE is a rare unit zoned for office use and as a residence.

On a quiet block, less than 200 feet from the south entrance to the 72nd Street Q Station, Unit 1E / LE features a renovated bathroom and kitchen.

The floors are freshly sanded, refinished, stained and sealed, and the unit is freshly painted. This is the perfect place for a new home or office.

LE is a peaceful studio on the first floor.

About the building

315 East 69th Street

315 East 69th Street, New York, NY 10021

Co-op building inLenox Hill

135 units

13 stories

1961 built

Property history

  • Price Change: No changes
  • Days on market: 34 days
DatePriceEvent

2/6/2020

$405,000

No longer available

1/3/2020

$405,000

Listed by Community Growth

12/19/2018

$399,999

No longer available

7/11/2018

$399,999

Price decreased by 9%

6/2/2018

$440,000

Price decreased by 2%

Explore Lenox Hill

Transit

LocationDistance

Qat 72nd St

under 500 feet

6at 68th St–Hunter College

0.28 miles

FQat Lexington Av/63rd St

0.42 miles

6at 77th St

0.47 miles

NRW456at Lexington Av/59th St

0.49 miles