Skip Navigation

$3,750

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

- ft²

6 rooms

3 beds

1 bath

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Nooklyn NYC LLC

This home has been saved by 11 users.

Listing by Nooklyn NYC LLC, Real Estate Principal Office, 28 Scott Avenue Ste, Brooklyn, NY 11385

Searching with a housing voucher, like Section 8?

Available

7/1/2026

Days on market

1 day

Last price change

No changes

About

Great 3BR on Franklin Ave. Just 10 mins to Pratt Institute and prime Clinton Hill. This unit is right above C'Mon Everybody, the music venue, weekend/night hot gathering spot of this neighborhood. It is not for the light sleepers! All the bedrooms are big, come with big closet. Tight living room but still can fit small couch and TV here. It is vacant now and available ASAP!

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

About the building

325 Franklin Avenue

325 Franklin Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11238

Mixed-use building inBedford-Stuyvesant

3 units

3 stories

1968 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

5/15/2026

$3,750

Listed by Nooklyn NYC LLC

7/11/2025

$3,400

Delisted by Nooklyn NYC LLC

6/24/2025

$3,400

In contract

6/19/2025

$3,400

Price decreased by 2%

6/17/2025

$3,475

Listed by Nooklyn NYC LLC

Explore Bedford-Stuyvesant

Transit

LocationDistance

Gat Bedford–Nostrand Avs

0.11 miles

Gat Classon Av

0.16 miles

Gat Clinton–Washington Avs

0.46 miles

ACSat Franklin Av

0.49 miles

ASat Franklin Av

0.5 miles

About Bedford-Stuyvesant

Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.

SalesMedian asking price

3 beds

$1.9M

RentalsMedian asking base rent

3 beds

$4,415

Bedford-Stuyvesant is a vast Brooklyn neighborhood filled with historic brownstones. Fans of Victorian architecture will appreciate the striking abodes in the leafy historic district.

Learn more about Bedford-Stuyvesant

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.