Skip Navigation
Slide 1 of 14Skip to the end of the carousel
1 of 14
View all media
WANT TO STAY UPDATED?Save this home for email and push notifications on price and more.

This home has been saved by 76 users.

Listing by Living New York, Limited Liability Broker, 225 West 35th Street Ste, New York, NY 10001

$1,055,000

for sale

In contract 5/9/2026

645 ft²

$1,635 per ft²

3 rooms

1 bed

1 bath

Common charges

$1,248/mo

Estimated payment

$7,392/mo

Legal disclaimerAll calculations are estimates provided by StreetEasy for informational purposes only. Actual amounts or financing terms may vary. Please contact your mortgage provider for specifics.

Taxes

$722/mo

Description

BRIGHT, HIGH-FLOOR 1 BEDROOM | CITY VIEWS | LUXURIOUS 325 LEXINGTON

RESIDENCE 14E:
Generously Sized 1 Bedroom
Bright & Airy South-Facing Exposure
Floor-To-Ceiling Windows w/ Incredible City Views
Modern Open Kitchen
Liebherr, Bosch & Bertazzoni Appliances
Walnut Cabinetry & White Stone Counter Tops
Spa-Style Bathroom w/ Calcutta Vanity & Polished Chrome Fixtures
Rainfall Shower & Tub
Abundant Closet Space
In-Unit...

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

About the building

325 Lexington Avenue

325 Lexington Avenue, New York, NY 10016

Condo building inMurray Hill

125 units

31 stories

2014 built

Property history

  • Price change: ↓ $40,000 (-3.7%) on 2/20/26
  • Days on market: 372 daysThis is the number of days the listing has been on StreetEasy.
DatePriceEvent

5/9/2026

$1,055,000

In contract

2/20/2026

$1,055,000

Price decreased by 4%

10/18/2025

$1,095,000

Price decreased by 2%

7/28/2025

$1,120,000

Price decreased by 4%

5/2/2025

$1,170,000

Listed by Living New York

Past listing photos

Explore Murray Hill

Transit

LocationDistance

S4567at Grand Central–42nd St

0.16 miles

6at 33rd St

0.28 miles

BDFM7at 5th Av

0.35 miles

LIRRat Grand Central

0.42 miles

Ferryat E 34th Street Ferry Landing

0.47 miles

About Murray Hill

Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.

SalesMedian asking price

1 bed

$750K

RentalsMedian asking base rent

1 bed

$5,185

Murray Hill has a lively energy most hours of the day and night. In the morning, the streets are filled with professionals looking polished in their Brooks Brothers suits as they head to work. Come evening, you'll see the crowds returning home decked out in gym clothes and schlepping bags of take-out dinner and Trader Joe's. The neighborhood has a down-to-earth, casual vibe, and there's always a big game airing at one of the many sports bars along the Third Avenue strip. Many of Murray Hill's residents are renters who come and go, but the place eschews intransigence and maintains a familiar, college-town feel.

Learn more about Murray Hill