Skip Navigation

$3,350

for rent

Price Drop$100

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

- ft²

3 rooms

1 bed

1 bath

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

Metropolitan Property Group

This home has been saved by 70 users.

Open House

Fri, May 15 (11 AM–7 PM ET), by appt only

Listing by Metropolitan Property Group, Corporate Broker, 184 Fifth Avenue, New York, NY 10010

Available

Available now

Days on market

33 days

Last price change

↓ $100 (-2.9%) on 5/6/26

About

Bright and serene junior 1-bedroom (or studio with sleeping area) in the heart of the East Village. This quiet, move-in ready unit features a spacious bedroom with oversized windows, beautiful light hardwood floors, and a sleek built-in entertainment center with a large wall-mounted TV. The modern, minimalist finishes and neutral palette create a calm, stylish retreat just steps from Tompkins Square Park, vibrant restaurants, and multiple subway lines.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

About the building

328 East 14th Street

328 East 14th Street, New York, NY 10003

Rental building inEast Village

33 units

6 stories

1900 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

5/6/2026

$3,350

Price decreased by 3%

5/6/2026

$3,450

Price increased by 3%

5/6/2026

$3,350

Price decreased by 3%

5/5/2026

$3,450

Listed by Metropolitan Property Group

5/1/2026

$3,350

Delisted by City Wide Apartments

Past listing photos

Explore East Village

Transit

LocationDistance

Lat 1st Av

under 500 feet

Lat 3rd Av

0.17 miles

LNQRW456at 14th St–Union Square

0.34 miles

6at Astor Place

0.38 miles

RWat 8th St–NYU

0.44 miles

About East Village

Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.

SalesMedian asking price

1 bed

$950K

RentalsMedian asking base rent

1 bed

$4,195

Known and loved for being the birthplace of punk rock, the East Village is known for its vibrant restaurants and cocktail dens. During the day, however, the neighborhood slows down and has a tranquil feel. Meander down a leafy side street, and you'll happen upon plenty of prewar buildings and rusting fire escapes, which lend the East Village its old-fashioned charm.

Learn more about East Village

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.