Skip Navigation

$625,000

for sale

Price Increase$50,000

1,440 ft²

$434 per ft²

5 rooms

3 beds

1 bath

Learn more about this home by contacting a buyer’s agent.

Benefits of a buyer’s agent:

Represents your needs

Negotiates the deal

Supports the closing process

WANT TO STAY UPDATED?Save this home for email and push notifications on price and more.

This home has been saved by 6 users.

Listing by DeRuscio Commercial LLC, Real Estate Principal Office, 25 Kent Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11249

Common charges

Not applicable

Estimated payment

$2,825/mo

Legal disclaimerAll calculations are estimates provided by StreetEasy for informational purposes only. Actual amounts or financing terms may vary. Please contact your mortgage provider for specifics.

Taxes

$416/mo

Description

R4 Value-Add Conversion Opportunity in East Elmhurst!

As-Is.

Currently configured as a 1,400 SF single-family residence on a 20×100 lot. Zoned R4, offering expansion potential and the opportunity for legal two-family conversion (buyer to verify). Ideal for investors seeking a value-add renovation and long-term hold in a strong residential corridor.

Eviction pending. To be delivered vacant.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

Home features

No info on home features

Building amenities

No info on building amenities

About the building

32-28 97th Street

32-28 97th Street, East Elmhurst, NY 11369

Single-family house in North Corona

1 unit

2 stories

1901 built

Property history

  • Price change: ↑ $50,000 (+8.7%) on 5/22/26
  • Days on market: 83 daysThis is the number of days the listing has been on StreetEasy.
DatePriceEvent

5/22/2026

$625,000

Price increased by 9%

5/11/2026

$575,000

Price decreased by 4%

5/4/2026

$599,999

Price increased by 4%

5/4/2026

$575,000

Price decreased by 23%

3/31/2026

$750,000

Price decreased by 6%

Explore North Corona

Transit

LocationDistance

7at Junction Blvd

0.62 miles

7at 90th St Elmhurst

0.7 miles

7at 103rd St

0.74 miles

7at 111th St

0.93 miles

7at 82nd St–Jackson Heights

0.95 miles