$3,750
for rent
Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .
In contract 4/22/2026
- ft²
5 rooms
3 beds
1.5 baths
Four-family home
- Stuyvesant Heights
Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.
Listed by
BFR Management
This home has been saved by 11 users.
Listing by BFR Management
Searching with a housing voucher, like Section 8?
Available
Available now
Days on market
5 days
Last price change
↓ $249 (-6.2%) on 4/20/26
About
Available for lease 349 Vernon ave #2
A beautiful 3 bedroom 1.5 bath home.
Located in a townhouse.
The apartment is on the 2nd floor, it includes:
Spacious bedrooms
Full kitchen
Good closet space.
Ample natural light.
Central air.
Utilities not included.
Located on a nice block in a prime location close to many shops , cafes and restaurants.
Inquire today.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
349 Vernon Avenue
349 Vernon Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11206
4 units
3 stories
1931 built
Property history
Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .
| Date | Base rent | Event |
|---|---|---|
4/22/2026 | $3,750 | In contract |
4/20/2026 | $3,750 | Price decreased by 6% |
4/17/2026 | $3,999 | Listed by BFR Management |
8/12/2024 | $3,650 | |
8/11/2024 | $3,650 | Price decreased by 1% |
Past listing photos
Explore Stuyvesant Heights
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
JMZat Myrtle Av | under 500 feet |
JMat Flushing Av | 0.39 miles |
Jat Kosciusko St | 0.51 miles |
Mat Central Av | 0.56 miles |
Gat Myrtle–Willoughby Avs | 0.62 miles |